2016 AL Pitching Predictions (by ERA)

Here’s everyone in the AL. Cleveland has been tweaked for the World Series.

Pitching predictions are done by league averages and by Total Batters Faced (TBF)

MG grade Basic grade
1 to 4 Grade D
5 to 9 Grade C
10 to 14 Grade B
15 to 19 Grade A
20 to 24 Grade A&C
25 to 30 Grade A&B
Last First Team Th S GR R GR KR CON R HRR
Scribner Evan SEA R 14* XY Z H
Scott* Robby BOS L 5* Y G
Smith Carson BOS R 2*
Aquino* Jayson BAL L 2*
Webb Daniel CHW R 1*
Aro Jonathan SEA R 1*
Hart* Donnie BAL L 25* G
Britton* Zach BAL L 29* XY Z H
Altavilla Dan SEA R 12* Y Z H
Marks* Justin TBR L 13* W
Bedrosian Cam LAA R 26* XY H
Strahm* Matt KCR L 21* XY W H
Gamboa Eddie TBR R 15* Y W G
Miller* Andrew CLE L 23* KX Z
Otero Dan CLE R 22* Y Z H
Merritt* Ryan CLE L 9 13* Z H
Leclerc Jose TEX R 14* Y W H
Davis Wade KCR R 19* X H
Colome Alex TBR R 18* XY Z
Kensing Logan DET R 4* R W G
Bleier* Richard NYY L 16* Z H
Brach Brad BAL R 18* XY
Jennings* Dan CHW L 20* W H
Barnette Tony TEX R 17* Y Z G
Cotton Jharel OAK R 14 Y Z L
Devenski Chris HOU R 14 17* X Z H
Ziegler Brad BOS R 17* Y H
Harris Will HOU R 16* X Z G
Chamberlain Joba CLE R 18* Y W G
Vargas* Jason KCR L 9 X
Jones Nate CHW R 16* XY Z
Putnam Zach CHW R 16* X G
Jeffress Jeremy TEX R 16* Z H
Richards Garrett LAA R 14 Y W G
Dull Ryan OAK R 16* X Z L
Dyson Sam TEX R 17* Y G
Bush Matt TEX R 15* X Z G
Allen Cody CLE R 18* XY W
Whitley Chase TBR R 9 10* X Z L
Armstrong Shawn CLE R 11*
Flynn* Brian KCR L  9 16* Y W
Kahnle Tommy CHW R 16* Y W G
Hembree Heath BOS R 15* Y
Osuna Roberto TOR R 15* XY Z
Herrera Kelvin KCR R 14* XY Z
Claudio* Alex TEX L 14* Z H
Diaz Edwin SEA R 14* KY Z
Cishek Steve SEA R 14* XY
Benoit Joaquin TOT R 15* X W
Smith Chris OAK R 13* XY W
Tepera Ryan TOR R 12* Y G
Wilson Alex DET R 12* Z G
Rondon Bruce DET R 12* XY L
Sanchez Aaron TOR R 14 Y G
Ynoa Michael CHW R 13* Y W H
Mullee Conor NYY R 4* XY W H
Verlander Justin DET R 13 XY Z
Fulmer Michael DET R 12 Y
Biagini Joe TOR R 12* Y Z H
Neshek Pat HOU R 9* Y ZZ
Farquhar Danny TBR R 10* XY M
Tanaka Masahiro NYY R 13 Y Z
Ryan* Kyle DET L 12* Z H
Betances Dellin NYY R 13* KX G
Achter A.J. LAA R 11* R M
Manship Jeff CLE R 14* W L
Givens Mychal BAL R 14* XY W
Kluber Corey CLE R 13 X
Porcello Rick BOS R 14 Y Z
Kintzler Brandon MIN R 12* Z
Happ* J.A. TOR L 14 Y
Hunter Tommy BAL R 11* Z H
Quintana* Jose CHW L 12 Y Z
Guerra Deolis LAA R 12* Z
McCullers Lance HOU R 11 XY W G
Doolittle* Sean OAK L 11* XY Z L
Shaw Bryan CLE R 13* X
Rodriguez Francisco DET R 13* Y
Mitchell Bryan NYY R 12 R W H
Ross* Robbie BOS L 13* X W H
Gregerson Luke HOU R 12* XY
Zych Tony SEA R 10* K W H
Hamels* Cole TEX L 12 X
Pomeranz* Drew BOS L 11 X
Carrasco Carlos CLE R 10 X Z L
Alexander* Scott KCR L 10* G
Wright Steven BOS R 11 Y G
Sale* Chris CHW L 12 X Z
Santana Ervin MIN R 12 Y
Norris* Daniel DET L 10 X L
House* T.J. CLE R 3* Z H
Kimbrel Craig BOS R 13* K W G
Diekman* Jake TEX L 13* X W G
Darvish Yu TEX R 10 XY
Moylan Peter KCR R 12*
McAllister Zach CLE R  9 12* Y
Alvarez* Jose LAA L 11* Y Z G
Uehara Koji BOS R 11* XY Z L
Robertson David CHW R 13* X W
Estrada Marco TOR R 11 Y
Duffy* Danny KCR L 11 X Z L
Hardy* Blaine DET L 12* W G
Gustave Jandel HOU R 9* X
Worley Vance BAL R 7 14* W
Nuno* Vidal SEA L 5 10* Y Z M
Snell* Blake TBR L 11 X W G
Tropeano Nick LAA R 11 Y W M
Caminero Arquimedes SEA R 12* W
Clippard Tyler NYY R 11* X L
Cuevas William BOS R 4* R W H
Gausman Kevin BAL R 10 Y Z L
Madson Ryan OAK R 10*
Layne* Tommy NYY L 11* Y W G
Abad* Fernando BOS L 12* Y W
Kennedy Ian KCR R 10 Y L
Odorizzi Jake TBR R 10 Y L
Peacock Brad HOU R 9 Y W M
Pressly Ryan MIN R 10* Y
Cedeno* Xavier TBR L 10* X G
Lewis Colby TEX R 8 Z L
Roe Chaz BAL R 9* X W M
Gonzalez Miguel CHW R 8 Z
Vincent Nick SEA R 9* X Z L
Hendriks Liam OAK R 9* X Z
Tillman Chris BAL R 9 Y
Ramirez Erasmo TBR R 4 9* Z L
O’Day Darren BAL R 9* XY M
Paxton* James SEA L 7 Y Z G
Hernandez Felix SEA R 9 W
Manaea* Sean OAK L 7 Y Z L
Hochevar Luke KCR R 6* X Z L
Martin Cody SEA R 4 7* M
Ege* Cody LAA L 6* Y L
Salazar Danny CLE R 10 X W
Shoemaker Matt LAA R 7 Y Z
Miranda* Ariel SEA L 7 M
Sabathia* CC NYY L 8 Y
Cecil* Brett TOR L 7* XY Z L
Sturdevant Tyler TBR R 6* G
Barnes Danny TOR R 6* X H
Rogers* Taylor MIN L 7* X Z
O’Rourke* Ryan MIN L 9* X W
Feldman Scott TOR R 4 7* Z
Axford John OAK R 10* Y W
Price* David BOS L 8 X Z
Drake Oliver BAL R 6* XY
Archer Chris TBR R 7 X L
Bundy Dylan BAL R 5 7* Y L
Rodon* Carlos CHW L 6 X L
Soria Joakim KCR R 7* Y L
Barnes Matt BOS R 9* X W
Duensing* Brian BAL L 5* Z L
Musgrove Joseph HOU R 4 Y Z L
Floyd Gavin TOR R 5* X Z
Graveman Kendall OAK R 6 Z
Giles Ken HOU R 7* K
Iwakuma Hisashi SEA R 7 Z L
Grilli Jason TOR R 8* XY W L
Wilson* Justin DET L 6* X Z
Wimmers Alex MIN R 6* Y W
Scheppers Tanner TEX R 3* Z H
Skaggs* Tyler LAA L 5 Y W
Tazawa Junichi BOS R 6* X Z L
Rodriguez Fernando OAK R 7* Y W G
Floro Dylan TBR R 5* Y Z H
Harrell Lucas TEX R 5 W
Walker Taijuan SEA R 5 Y Z M
Wang Chien-Ming KCR R 6*
Neal Zach OAK R 3 4* R ZZ
Valdez Jose LAA R 5* Y W L
Boshers* Buddy MIN L 5* X Z
Bauer Trevor CLE R 7 Y
Triggs Andrew OAK R 3 5* Y Z
Johnson Steve SEA R 5* Y W L
Molleken Dustin DET R 3* W H
McHugh Collin HOU R 7 Y L
Ramirez J.C. LAA R 6* L
Cessa Luis NYY R 4 Z M
Garton Ryan TBR R 5* Y Z
Minaya Juan CHW R 4* R W H
Girodo* Chad TOR L 3* R Z M
Stroman Marcus TOR R 6 Y Z
Andriese Matt TBR R 5 Y Z L
Morin Mike LAA R 5* Y Z
Perez* Martin TEX L 6
Tomlin Josh CLE R 7 Z M
Nolasco Ricky LAA R 5 Z
Feliz Michael HOU R 6* K L
Ventura Yordano KCR R 7 W
Dickey R.A. TOR R 6 L
Fiers Mike HOU R 5 Z L
Hoyt James HOU R 4* XY M
Petricka Jake CHW R 3* W
Alburquerque Al LAA R 1* R W M
Boyd* Matt DET L 5 Y L
Coulombe* Daniel OAK L 5* X
Keuchel* Dallas HOU L 6 Y
Farmer Buck DET R 4 6* Y W L
Fister Doug HOU R 6 L
Goody Nick NYY R 5* X M
Parker Blake NYY R 6* W G
Gee Dillon KCR R 3 5* Z M
Warren Adam NYY R 3 6* L
Liriano* Francisco TOR L 6 Y W L
Santiago* Hector MIN L 7 W L
Chargois J.T. MIN R 6* W H
Rodriguez* Eduardo BOS L 5 Y L
Green Chad NYY R 4 X M
Eovaldi Nathan NYY R 5 L
Buchholz Clay BOS R 5 L
Chacin Jhoulys LAA R 5
Boxberger Brad TBR R 6* Y W
Pineda Michael NYY R 5 X L
Garner Perci CLE R 3* X H
Zimmermann Jordan DET R 4 Z
Smyly* Drew TBR L 5 Y L
Guaipe Mayckol SEA R 3* W H
Holland* Derek TEX L 4 L
Sipp* Tony HOU L 5* Y M
Tonkin Michael MIN R 4* X L
Loup* Aaron TOR L 3* X L
Weaver Jered LAA R 6 M
Alvarez* Dario TEX L 3* K Z M
Crockett* Kyle CLE L 3* X H
Gibson Kyle MIN R 4 L
Pelfrey Mike DET R 3 R
Griffin A.J. TEX R 4 Y M
Paulino David HOU R 2 R W H
Karns Nate SEA R 6 X W
Kelly Joe BOS R 3 5* X W
Shreve* Chasen NYY L 4* Y M
Webb Ryan TBR R 3* Z
Storen Drew SEA R 3* Y Z L
Yates Kirby NYY R 5* X W
Clevinger Mike CLE R 5 Y W L
Wilson Tyler BAL R 3 Z L
May Trevor MIN R 4* XY L
Bailey Andrew LAA R 4* Y L
Volquez Edinson KCR R 4
Miley* Wade BAL L 4 Y L
Mahle* Greg LAA L 4* W M
Holder Jonathan NYY R 3* W
Gallardo Yovani BAL R 5 W L
Jimenez Ubaldo BAL R 5 Y W
Purke* Matt CHW L 4* W H
Schultz Bo TOR R 3* Z L
Swarzak Anthony NYY R 3* X Z M
Martinez Nick TEX R 4 R W M
Meyer Alex LAA R 3 X W
Guerra Javy LAA R 2* W L
Gray Sonny OAK R 3 L
Milone* Tommy MIN L 2 Z M
Venditte# Pat SEA B 4* W M
Geltz Steve TBR R 3* Y M
Wright Mike BAL R 3 L
Tolliver* Ashur BAL L 2* Y W M
Greene Shane DET R 2 3* Y G
Albers* Andrew MIN L 2 M
Severino Luis NYY R 2 Y L
Shields James CHW R 4 W M
Rasmus Cory LAA R 3 4* W L
Sanchez Anibal DET R 3 Y M
Oberholtzer* Brett LAA L 2 3* M
Romero* Enny TBR L 4* X W L
Hughes Phil MIN R 2 Z M
Jepsen Kevin TOT R 3* M
Ramirez Neil MIN R 4* Y W M
Heaney* Andrew LAA L 1 X Z M
Hahn Jesse OAK R 2 R L
Ramos* Cesar TEX L 2 R M
Kela Keone TEX R 3* XY W L
Detwiler* Ross OAK L 2 3* R
Bassitt Chris OAK R 3 W L
Wright Daniel LAA R 2 R Z L
Young Chris KCR R 2 4* Y W M
Ramirez Noe BOS R 3* X W M
Smith Blake CHW R 1* R Z M
Dean* Pat MIN L 1 2* M
Albers Matt CHW R 1 3* R M
Beck Chris CHW R 3* W
Duffey Tyler MIN R 3 Y Z M
Heller Ben NYY R 1* M
Street Huston LAA R 3* W M
McCarthy Kevin KCR R 2* W
Mengden Daniel OAK R 3 Y W
Turner Jacob CHW R 1 3* W M
Anderson Cody CLE R 2 Y Z M
O’Sullivan Sean BOS R 2 Z L
Faulkner* Andrew TEX L 2* R W M
Parnell Bobby DET R 2* W M
Olson* Tyler NYY L 2* R W H
Wilhelmsen Tom SEA R 2* M
McFarland* T.J. BAL L 2* R
Owens* Henry BOS L 2 Y W M
Surkamp* Eric OAK L 2 R W M
Lowe Mark DET R 2* Y M
VerHagen Drew DET R 2* R L
Colon Joseph CLE R 2* Y W M
Alcantara Raul OAK R 1 Z M
Danks* John CHW L 2 W M
Plutko Adam CLE R 1* W M
Saupold Warwick DET R 1* Y Z H
Barbato Johnny NYY R 1* X L
Tolleson Shawn TEX R 1* Z M
Rollins* David SEA L 2* R W M
Sampson Adrian SEA R 1 R Z M
Mejia* Adalberto MIN L 1* R H
Leon Arnold TOR R 1* M
Medlen Kris KCR R 1 W
Berrios Jose MIN R 2 W M
Roach Donn SEA R 1* R M
Fulmer Carson CHW R 1* W L
Cobb Alex TBR R 1 M
Gonzalez Chi Chi TEX R 1 R W
Eveland* Dana TBR L 1* W
Chapman* Kevin HOU L 1* W H
Morales* Franklin TOR L 1* R W M
Perkins* Glen MIN L 1* X H
Lincecum Tim LAA R 1 W M
Pounders Brooks KCR R 1* Y Z M
Ranaudo Anthony CHW R 1 R W M
Adams Austin CLE R 1* Y M
Wendelken J.B. OAK R 1* W M
Ondrusek Logan BAL R 1* W L
Jackson Luke TEX R 1* R W M
Wieland Joe SEA R 1 Z M
Danish Tyler CHW R 1* R W H
Graham J.R. MIN R 1* Y W H
Light Pat MIN R 1* W M
Overton* Dillon OAK L 1 Z M
Morimando* Shawn CLE L 1* W M
Carroll Scott CHW R 1* Y W H
Huff* David LAA L 1 R Z M
Dermody* Matt TOR L 1* XY Z M
Lohse Kyle TEX R 1 R M
Elias* Roenis BOS L 1 R W M
Mills Alec KCR R 1* Y W H
Pazos* James NYY L 1* Z M
Bridwell Parker BAL R 1* Y M
Antolin Dustin TOR R 1* R M
Roth* Michael TEX L 1* Z M
Rodgers Brady HOU R 1 R W H
Mantiply* Joe DET L 1* R M
Mendez* Yohander TEX L 1* R W H
Pinder Branden NYY R 1* W H
Schuster* Patrick OAK L 1* W
Gorzelanny* Tom CLE L 1* Y W M
Diamond* Scott TOR L 1* R W H

 

 

Preliminary 2016 NL Predictions

Did a little more work on the NL, more predictions, AL now updated. On to tweaking these and getting final predictions out after the World Series.

MG grade Basic grade
1 to 4 Grade D
5 to 9 Grade C
10 to 14 Grade B
15 to 19 Grade A
20 to 24 Grade A&C
25 to 30 Grade A&B
Chapman* Aroldis CHC 23* X Z H
Reyes Alex STL 19 X W H
Melancon Mark WSN 22* X Z H
Kershaw* Clayton LAD 18 XY ZZ G
Morrow Brandon SDP 16* R Z
Belisle Matt WSN 17* ZZ H
Jansen Kenley LAD 20* KY Z G
Oh Seung-hwan STL 18* XY Z G
Reed Addison NYM 18* XY Z G
Koch Matt ARI 10 14* Z G
Socolovich Miguel STL 15* X
Dayton* Grant LAD 16* K Z L
Hill* Rich LAD 17 XY H
Hendricks Kyle CHC 17 Y Z
Law Derek SFG 17* Y Z G
Thornburg Tyler MIL 18* XY
Phelps David MIA 14 17* XY G
Treinen Blake WSN 17* X G
Asher Alec PHI 11 R Z H
Ogando Nefi MIA 16* R W H
Duke* Zach STL 18* X W H
Solis* Sammy WSN 17* X W H
Gsellman Robert NYM 14 Y H
Lester* Jon CHC 18 X
Ellington Brian MIA 17* Y W G
Blanton Joe LAD 16* X
Montgomery* Mike CHC 11 18* Y
Iglesias Raisel CIN 14 16* X
Kontos George SFG 16* G
Familia Jeurys NYM 18* X H
Neris Hector PHI 16* XY
Syndergaard Noah NYM 15 XY Z G
Kelley Shawn WSN 15* K Z L
Romo Sergio SFG 14* X Z L
Rzepczynski* Marc WSN 16* Y W H
Lugo Seth NYM 13 15*
Ottavino Adam COL 14* XY
Barnes Jacob MIL 13* X Z H
Torres Carlos MIL 15* Y
Bumgarner* Madison SFG 15 X Z
Cahill Trevor CHC 9 16* Y W
Siegrist* Kevin STL 15* X L
Cueto Johnny SFG 15 Y Z G
Blevins* Jerry NYM 15* XY
Guerra Junior MIL 12 Y
Ramos A.J. MIA 17* X W H
McGowan Dustin MIA 15* Y
Cabrera Mauricio ATL 16* Y W H
Roark Tanner WSN 15 Y
Barraclough Kyle MIA 16* K W H
Strop Pedro CHC 15* XY
Fernandez Jose MIA 14 XY G
Buchter* Ryan SDP 16* XY W G
Cravy Tyler MIL 9 14* Y
Lorenzen Michael CIN 12* X Z
Hand* Brad SDP 14* XY
Wood* Travis CHC 14* Y
Scherzer Max WSN 14 XY Z
Hughes Jared PIT 14*
Martinez Carlos STL 14 Y
deGrom Jacob NYM 12 Y Z
Baez Pedro LAD 13* X
Watson* Tony PIT 13* Y
Johnson Jim ATL 13* X H
Morris Bryan MIA 14* W M
Arrieta Jake CHC 13 X
Strickland Hunter SFG 13* Y Z G
Wittgren Nick MIA 12* Y Z
Diaz Jumbo CIN 14* Y W L
Marinez Jhan MIL 13* G
Krol* Ian ATL 12* X Z
Avilan* Luis LAD 10* XY H
Teheran Julio ATL 12 Y Z
Okert* Steven SFG 9* X Z
Garcia Yimi LAD 9* R Z H
Hinojosa Dalier PHI 10*
DeSclafani Anthony CIN 11 Y Z
Suter* Brent MIL 9 10* Z
Richard* Clayton SDP 10 12* G
Lackey John CHC 13 X
Smith* Will SFG 13* X W G
Taillon Jameson PIT 10 Y Z
Lyons* Tyler STL 12* X L
Liberatore* Adam LAD 12* X H
Scahill Rob MIL 10* Z G
Urias* Julio LAD 10 X G
Matz* Steven NYM 10 Y Z
Dunn* Mike MIA 11* Y Z
Maness Seth STL 10* R Z G
Colon Bartolo NYM 12 Z
Ross Joe WSN 10 Y Z
Rodney Fernando MIA 13* X W
Bowman Matthew STL 11* Z G
Smith Joe CHC 12* L
Maeda Kenta LAD 12 X Z
Robles Hansel NYM 12* X
Barrett Jake ARI 12* Y
Feliz Neftali PIT 12* X L
Rondon Hector CHC 11* XY Z L
Cervenka* Hunter MIA 13* Y W G
Anderson* Tyler COL 10 Y Z
Casilla Santiago SFG 12* X
Withrow Chris ATL 13* W
Ramirez Jose ATL 13* Y W G
Strasburg Stephen WSN 11 XY
Stratton Chris SFG 10* W
Coke* Phil PIT 10* X W
Schugel A.J. PIT 10* Y Z
Roe Chaz ATL 12* XY W G
Eickhoff Jerad PHI 11 Y Z L
Logan* Boone COL 11* XY
Collmenter Josh ATL 9 10* Y L
Hellickson Jeremy PHI 10 Y Z
Wood* Alex LAD 10 X
Rusin* Chris COL 7 10* Y Z G
Edwards Carl CHC 10* K
Straily Dan CIN 11 Y L
LeBlanc* Wade PIT 7 9* Y Z M
Samardzija Jeff SFG 10 Y Z
Hammel Jason CHC 11 Y
Ramos Edubray PHI 9* X Z
Hernandez David PHI 10* X L
Conley* Adam MIA 9 Y
Chatwood Tyler COL 11 W
Cole Gerrit PIT 9 Y G
Salas Fernando NYM 9* Y Z L
Quackenbush Kevin SDP 10*
Ogando Alexi ATL 11* Y W G
Boyer Blaine MIL 9* R Z G
Stripling Ross LAD 8 Z
Davies Zach MIL 8 Y Z
Finnegan* Brandon CIN 10 Y W L
Wood Blake CIN 10* X W
Adleman Tim CIN 7 L
Clemens Paul SDP 8 W L
Lopez* Javier SFG 9* R W
Moore* Matt SFG 8 Y
Rivero* Felipe PIT 8* X
Howell* J.P. LAD 7* Y Z
Grimm Justin CHC 8* XY
Velasquez Vince PHI 6 X L
Capuano* Chris MIL 7* X W M
Cingrani* Tony CIN 9* W
Hessler* Keith SDP 7* R W
Nova Ivan PIT 6 Z
Kuhl Chad PIT 6
Glasnow Tyler PIT 5 Y W
Cunniff Brandon ATL 6* Y W
De La Rosa Rubby ARI 6 X L
Gearrin Cory SFG 5* Y Z
Suarez Albert SFG 5 Z
Broxton Jonathan STL 6* Y
Foltynewicz Mike ATL 5 Y Z
Koehler Tom MIA 8 Y W
Sampson Keyvius CIN 4 6* Y W M
Greinke Zack ARI 6 Y Z
Henderson Jim NYM 6* X L
Papelbon Jonathan WSN 7* Y
Anderson Chase MIL 6 L
Vizcaino Arodys ATL 7* X W
Chavez Jesse LAD 5* Y Z L
Delgado Randall ARI 7* Y W
Rosenthal Trevor STL 7* X W G
Nicasio Juan PIT 4 6* X
Petit Yusmeiro WSN 3 5* Z L
Breslow* Craig MIA 5* R G
Garza Matt MIL 4
Maurer Brandon SDP 6* X Z
Bastardo* Antonio TOT 8* X W L
Goeddel Erik NYM 6* Y
Kazmir* Scott LAD 5 Y L
Gonzalez* Gio WSN 6 Y
Gray Jon COL 6 X
Wainwright Adam STL 7 Y
Nelson Jimmy MIL 7 W
Fields Josh LAD 4* X Z
Ohlendorf Ross CIN 7* Y W M
Garcia* Jaime STL 5 Y L
Smith Josh CIN 3 5* L
Knebel Corey MIL 4* X
Leake Mike STL 5 Z
Coleman Louis LAD 7* Y W
Osich* Josh SFG 7* W L
McGee* Jake COL 5* L
Nola Aaron PHI 4 X Z
Bettis Chad COL 7
Friedrich* Christian SDP 5
Vogelsong Ryan PIT 6* W
Rea Colin MIA 5
Gomez Jeanmar PHI 7*
Peralta Wily MIL 5
Harvey Matt NYM 4 Y Z
Gant John ATL 3 5* Y
Brault* Steven PIT 3 L
De La Cruz Joel ATL 3 5* L
Hoffman Jeff COL 4 W M
Latos Mat WSN 5 L
Ray* Robbie ARI 5 X
Lopez Reynaldo WSN 4 Y W
Motte Jason COL 4* Y M
Perez* Oliver WSN 4* X
McCarthy Brandon LAD 4 X W G
Chen* Wei-Yin MIA 4 Y Z L
Nicolino* Justin MIA 3 R Z
Wisler Matt ATL 4 L
Bradley Archie ARI 4 Y
Vargas Cesar SDP 3
Dominguez Jose SDP 5* R W
Wacha Michael STL 4 Y Z
Norris Bud LAD 3 Y
Corbin* Patrick ARI 3 Y L
Cole A.J. WSN 3 Y L
Oberg Scott COL 3*
Verrett Logan NYM 3 5* W L
Hudson Daniel ARI 4* Y
Qualls Chad COL 3* Z L
Estevez Carlos COL 5* X W
Cashner Andrew MIA 4 Y
Hutchison Drew PIT 2 3* Y M
Shipley Braden ARI 3 L
Germen Gonzalez COL 5* W
Kiekhefer* Dean STL 3* Z
Niese* Jon TOT 3 M
De La Rosa* Jorge COL 4 W L
Peavy Jake SFG 3 Y L
Cain Matt SFG 3 L
Perdomo Luis SDP 3 Z L
Morgan* Adam PHI 2 Y Z M
Miller Shelby ARI 3
Blair Aaron ATL 2 L

Preliminary 2016 AL Predictions

This is very preliminary, first go round. Still need to see who advances in the playoffs and World Series teams among other things:

Britton* Zach BAL 29* XY Z H
Bedrosian Cam LAA 26* XY H
Miller* Andrew CLE 22* KX Z
Otero Dan CLE 21* Y Z H
Davis Wade KCR 19* X H
Colome Alex TBR 18* XY Z
Brach Brad BAL 18* XY
Jennings* Dan CHW 20* W H
Barnette Tony TEX 17* Y Z G
Devenski Chris HOU 14 17* X Z H
Ziegler Brad BOS 17* Y H
Harris Will HOU 16* X Z H
Jones Nate CHW 16* XY Z
Jeffress Jeremy TEX 16* Z H
Dull Ryan OAK 16* X Z
Dyson Sam TEX 17* Y G
Bush Matt TEX 15* X Z G
Allen Cody CLE 18* XY W
Flynn* Brian KCR 16* Y W
Kahnle Tommy CHW 16* Y W
Hembree Heath BOS 15* Y
Osuna Roberto TOR 15* XY Z
Herrera Kelvin KCR 14* XY Z
Claudio* Alex TEX 14* Z H
Diaz Edwin SEA 14* KY Z
Cishek Steve SEA 14* XY
Benoit Joaquin TOT 15* X W
Smith Chris OAK 13* XY W
Tepera Ryan TOR 12* Y G
Wilson Alex DET 12* Z G
Rondon Bruce DET 12* XY
Sanchez Aaron TOR 14 Y
Ynoa Michael CHW 13* Y W H
Verlander Justin DET 13 X Z
Fulmer Michael DET 12 Y
Biagini Joe TOR 12* Y Z H
Neshek Pat HOU 9* Y ZZ
Farquhar Danny TBR 10* XY M
Tanaka Masahiro NYY 13 Y Z
Ryan* Kyle DET 12* Z H
Betances Dellin NYY 13* KX G
Achter A.J. LAA 11* R L
Manship Jeff CLE 13* Y W L
Givens Mychal BAL 14* XY W
Kluber Corey CLE 13 X
Porcello Rick BOS 14 Y Z
Kintzler Brandon MIN 12* Z
Happ* J.A. TOR 14 Y
Hunter Tommy BAL 11* Z H
Quintana* Jose CHW 12 Y Z
Guerra Deolis LAA 12* Z
McCullers Lance HOU 11 XY W G
Doolittle* Sean OAK 11* XY Z L
Shaw Bryan CLE 13* X
Rodriguez Francisco DET 13* Y
Ross* Robbie BOS 13* X W H
Gregerson Luke HOU 12* XY
Hamels* Cole TEX 12 X
Pomeranz* Drew BOS 11 X
Carrasco Carlos CLE 10 X Z
Alexander* Scott KCR 10* Y G
Wright Steven BOS 11 Y
Sale* Chris CHW 12 X Z
Santana Ervin MIN 12 Y
Norris* Daniel DET 10 X
Kimbrel Craig BOS 13* K W
Diekman* Jake TEX 13* X W
Darvish Yu TEX 10 XY
Moylan Peter KCR 12*
McAllister Zach CLE 12* Y
Alvarez* Jose LAA 11* Y Z G
Uehara Koji BOS 11* XY Z L
Robertson David CHW 13* X W
Estrada Marco TOR 11 Y
Duffy* Danny KCR 11 X Z L
Hardy* Blaine DET 12* W
Gustave Jandel HOU 9* X
Worley Vance BAL 7 14* W
Nuno* Vidal SEA 5 10* Y Z L
Snell* Blake TBR 11 X W G
Tropeano Nick LAA 11 Y W M
Caminero Arquimedes SEA 12* W
Clippard Tyler NYY 11* X L
Gausman Kevin BAL 10 Y Z L
Madson Ryan OAK 10*
Layne* Tommy NYY 11* Y W G
Abad* Fernando BOS 12* Y W
Kennedy Ian KCR 10 Y L
Odorizzi Jake TBR 10 Y L
Peacock Brad HOU 9 Y W L
Pressly Ryan MIN 10* Y
Cedeno* Xavier TBR 10* X H
Lewis Colby TEX 8 Z L
Gonzalez Miguel CHW 8 Z
Vincent Nick SEA 9* X Z L
Hendriks Liam OAK 9* X Z
Tillman Chris BAL 9 Y
Ramirez Erasmo TBR 4 9* Z L
O’Day Darren BAL 9* XY L
Paxton* James SEA 7 Y Z
Hernandez Felix SEA 9 Y W
Manaea* Sean OAK 7 Y Z
Hochevar Luke KCR 6* X Z L
Martin Cody SEA 4 7* L
Salazar Danny CLE 9 X W
Shoemaker Matt LAA 7 Y Z
Miranda* Ariel SEA 7 Y M
Sabathia* CC NYY 8 Y
Cecil* Brett TOR 7* XY Z L
Sturdevant Tyler TBR 6* Y G
Barnes Danny TOR 6* X H
Rogers* Taylor MIN 7* X Z
O’Rourke* Ryan MIN 9* X W
Feldman Scott TOR 4 7* Z
Axford John OAK 10* Y W
Price* David BOS 8 X Z
Drake Oliver BAL 6* XY
Archer Chris TBR 7 X
Bundy Dylan BAL 5 7* Y L
Rodon* Carlos CHW 6 X
Soria Joakim KCR 7* Y
Barnes Matt BOS 9* X W
Musgrove Joseph HOU 4 Y Z
Floyd Gavin TOR 5* X Z
Graveman Kendall OAK 6 Z
Giles Ken HOU 7* K
Iwakuma Hisashi SEA 7 Z
Grilli Jason TOR 8* XY W L
Wilson* Justin DET 6* X Z
Wimmers Alex MIN 6* Y W
Skaggs* Tyler LAA 5 Y W
Tazawa Junichi BOS 6* X Z L
Rodriguez Fernando OAK 7* Y W
Floro Dylan TBR 5* Y Z H
Harrell Lucas TEX 5 W
Walker Taijuan SEA 5 Y Z M
Wang Chien-Ming KCR 6*
Neal Zach OAK 3 4* R ZZ
Valdez Jose LAA 5* Y W L
Boshers* Buddy MIN 5* X Z
Bauer Trevor CLE 7 Y
Triggs Andrew OAK 3 5* Y Z
Johnson Steve SEA 5* Y W L
McHugh Collin HOU 7 Y
Ramirez J.C. LAA 6* L
Cessa Luis NYY 4 Z M
Garton Ryan TBR 5* Y Z
Stroman Marcus TOR 6 Y Z
Andriese Matt TBR 5 Y Z
Morin Mike LAA 5* Y Z
Perez* Martin TEX 6
Tomlin Josh CLE 6 Z M
Nolasco Ricky LAA 5 Z
Feliz Michael HOU 6* K L
Ventura Yordano KCR 7 W
Dickey R.A. TOR 6 L
Fiers Mike HOU 5 Y Z L
Hoyt James HOU 4* XY M
Boyd* Matt DET 5 Y L
Coulombe* Daniel OAK 5* X
Keuchel* Dallas HOU 6 Y
Farmer Buck DET 4 6* Y W
Fister Doug HOU 6
Goody Nick NYY 5* X M
Parker Blake TOT 6* Y W G
Gee Dillon KCR 3 5* Z L
Warren Adam NYY 3 6* Y L
Liriano* Francisco TOR 6 Y W L
Santiago* Hector MIN 7 Y W L
Chargois J.T. MIN 6* W H
Rodriguez* Eduardo BOS 5 Y
Green Chad NYY 4 X M
Eovaldi Nathan NYY 5 Y L
Buchholz Clay BOS 5 L
Chacin Jhoulys LAA 5 Y
Boxberger Brad TBR 6* Y W
Pineda Michael NYY 5 X L
Zimmermann Jordan DET 4 Z
Smyly* Drew TBR 5 Y L
Holland* Derek TEX 4
Sipp* Tony HOU 5* Y M
Tonkin Michael MIN 4* X L
Loup* Aaron TOR 3* X
Weaver Jered LAA 6 M
Alvarez* Dario TEX 3* K Z M
Crockett* Kyle CLE 3* X H
Gibson Kyle MIN 4
Pelfrey Mike DET 3 R
Griffin A.J. TEX 4 Y M
Karns Nate SEA 6 X W
Kelly Joe BOS 3 5* X W
Shreve* Chasen NYY 4* Y M
Webb Ryan TBR 3* Z
Storen Drew SEA 3* Y Z
Yates Kirby NYY 5* X W
Clevinger Mike CLE 5 Y W L
Wilson Tyler BAL 3 Z L
May Trevor MIN 4* XY L
Bailey Andrew LAA 4* Y L
Volquez Edinson KCR 4
Miley* Wade BAL 4 Y L
Mahle* Greg LAA 4* W M
Gallardo Yovani BAL 5 W
Jimenez Ubaldo BAL 5 Y W
Purke* Matt CHW 4* W H
Schultz Bo TOR 3* Z L
Swarzak Anthony NYY 3* X Z M
Martinez Nick TEX 4 R W M
Meyer Alex LAA 3 X W
Gray Sonny OAK 3 L
Milone* Tommy MIN 2 Z M
Venditte# Pat SEA 4* Y W M
Geltz Steve TBR 3* Y M
Wright Mike BAL 3 L
Greene Shane DET 2 3* Y H
Albers* Andrew MIN 2 Y M
Severino Luis NYY 2 Y L
Shields James CHW 4 W M
Rasmus Cory LAA 3 4* W L
Sanchez Anibal DET 3 Y L
Oberholtzer* Brett LAA 2 3* M
Romero* Enny TBR 4* X W L
Hughes Phil MIN 2 Z L
Jepsen Kevin TOT 3* M
Ramirez Neil MIN 4* Y W M
Hahn Jesse OAK 2 R L
Ramos* Cesar TEX 2 R M
Kela Keone TEX 3 XY W L
Detwiler* Ross OAK 2 3* R
Bassitt Chris OAK 3 W L
Wright Daniel LAA 2 R Z L
Young Chris KCR 2 4* Y W M
Duffey Tyler MIN 3 Y Z L

NEW! – 2016 College World Series set

This is my first foray into College baseball and I hope to do more college baseball sets. The 2016 College World Series has National Champions Coastal Carolina led by G.K. Young, Zach Remillard, Michael Paez and pitchers Alex Cunningham and Andrew Beckwith. With draftees like A.J. Puk, Zack Collins, Dane Dunning, Bobby Dalbec, Peter Alonso, Buddy Reed,  Logan Shore, Thomas Hatch, Nathan Bannister,  and more returning stars like J.J. Schwarz, Alex Faedo, Tanner Gardner, Clay Fischer, Evan Skoug, Davis Martin, Luken Baker, Shane Bieber and Dalton Horton this set is full of prospects.

Roster sheet: 16CWS_Rosters

For more information go to https://archrivalsbaseball.wordpress.com/available-sets/

2016 Futures Game set

Scout this years top prospects using APBA like Yoan Moncada, Alex Bregman, Dansby Swanson, Andrew Benintendi, Gary Sanchez, David Dahl, Austin Meadows, Amed Rosario, Tyler O’Neill, Eloy Jimenez, Manuel Margot, Alex Reyes, Josh Hader, Amir Garrett and many more.

 

Here’s my projected lineups:

2016 Team USA
Manager: Trevor Hoffman

1. CF David Dahl
CF Andrew Benintendi
2. SS Alex Bregman
SS Dansby Swanson
3. 3B Hunter Dozier
4. RF Hunter Renfroe
RF Dylan Cozens
5. DH Ryon Healy
6. 1B Dominic Smith
7. LF Clint Frazier
LF Cristin Stewart
8. 2B Travis Demeritte
2B Willie Calhoun
9. C Carson Kelly
C Chance Sisco
CF Austin Meadows (inj)

1. SP Carson Fulmer
2. SP Amir Garrett
3. SP Phil Bickford
4. SP Josh Hader
5. SP Ryne Stanek
6. SP Anthony Banda
SP Jeff Hoffman
SP Joe Musgrove
RP J.T. Chargois
SP Nate Smith

2016 World Team
Manager: Moises Alou

1. CF Manuel Margot
CF Raimel Tapia
1. 2B Yoan Moncada
2B Dilson Herrera
2B Carlos Asuaje
3. RF Tyler O’Neill
4. 1B Ronald Guzman
1B Josh Naylor
5. C Gary Sanchez
C Francisco Mejia
6. DH Jorge Bonifacio
7. 3B Yandy Diaz
8. LF Eloy Jimenez
9. SS Willy Adames
SS Amed Rosario
3B Jeimer Candelario (promoted to Chicago)

1. SP Francisco Rios
2. SP Adalberto Mejia
3. SP Ricardo Pinto
4. SP Reynaldo Lopez
5. SP Chih-Wei Hu
6. SP Jharel Cotton
SP Alex Reyes
SP Angel Perdomo
RP Dovydas Neverauskas
RP Joe Jimenez

New Set – 1953 Pacific Coast League

The 1953 Pacific Coast League is a 8 team, 250 card set playing a 180 game season, the PCL was an Open Classification league with only the Los Angeles Angels keeping their affiliation with the Chicago Cubs. Featuring players like MVP Dale Long, Hall-of-Famer Ray Dandridge, Sam Chapman, Eddie Lake, Bob Dillinger led the league with a .366 average, Jim Marshall, Leo Thomas, PCL Hall-of-Famers Joe Brovia, Earl Rapp, Frankie Kelleher, and Artie Wilson, 24 game winner Al Gettel, 22 gamer winner Royce Lint, George Bamberger and many more.

1953 PCL Roster/Lineup sheet. 53PCL_Rosters

New! – 2015 Pacific Coast League

The 2015 Pacific Coast League is a 16 team, 560 card set featuring players like Corey Seager, Joey Gallo, Stephen Piscotty, Javier Baez, Trevor Story, Domingo Santana, Ketel Marte, Dilson Herrera, PCL MVP Matt Duffy from Fresno (Houston), Noah Syndergaard, Steven Matz, Jon Gray, Justin Nicolino, Adam Conley, Tim Cooney, Marco Gonzales, Mark Appel and many more.

More info to come